Back to Course

The Foundations of Inclusive Child Care Training Part 1

0% Complete
0/0 Steps
Module Progress
0% Complete

A sincere thank you to all those who have contributed to the development of the Foundations of Inclusive Child Care Training Module.

Working Group

Name

Organization

Wendy Kenward

IDP/SCD Interior Regional Advisor

Jackie Watts

Aboriginal Supported Child Development Regional Advisor

Mary Battle

Child Care Director, Kiwassa Neighbourhood House

Kate Yang

ECE, Kiwassa Neighbourhood House

Christy Kubert

Manager SCD, The Child Development Centre of Prince George and District

Melissa Nauta

MECC, Child Care Policy

Eric Hallman

MECC, Child Care Policy

Leanne Seddon

MECC, Child Care Policy

Melanie Foster

MECC, Child Care Policy

Carly Webb

MECC, Child Care Policy

Kelsey Wapenaar

MECC, Child Care Policy

Brent Fawdry

Director of Physiotherapy, Ridge Meadows Child Development Centre

Caroline Poisson

Assistant Director, The School House Early Care and Learning Centre

External Review

Name

Organization

Paula Westpatrick

The Cridge Centre for the Family, Children’s Service

Videos and pictures

Name

Organization

Gail Atkins

Strawberry Vale Preschool

Testimonials

Name

Organization

Alison Gerlach

UVic, School of Child and Youth Care

Claudia Díaz-Díaz

UBC, Educational Studies

Janel Viaje

Tiny Hoppers

Jason Ellis

UBC, Educational Studies

Jerri Lynn Morine

Cree-ative Wonders Headstart

Joanne Gawler

Revelstoke After School Society

Johanna Payjack

University of Victoria Child Care Services

Sadaf Soheilsayar

University of Victoria Child Care Services

Behind the Scenes

Name

Organization

Zoë Tessier

CanAssist, Special Projects Coordinator

Nora Loyst

CanAssist, Special Projects Coordinator

Hannah Eilertsen

CanAssist, Special Projects Coordinator

Mary Heeg

CanAssist, Co-op

Pascalle Ricard

CanAssist, Co-op

Yvonne Mason

CanAssist, Co-op

Robin Syme

CanAssist, Executive Director

Niki Andresen

CanAssist, video production